Privacy Notice

Your access and use of our web site is governed by our Privacy Policy Statement, Copyright Notice and Disclaimer (the "Conditions"). You are advised to read the Conditions immediately. By progressing beyond this screen and the screen containing the Conditions, you are deemed to have read and accepted all of the Conditions. If you do not accept the Conditions, please exit immediately.

General Statement of Policy
We pledge to meet fully, and where possible exceed, internationally recognized standards of personal data privacy protection, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

Statement of Practices
We may collect the personal information of the contact person of our subscribers including name, business address and the contact numbers. We use the personal data of the contact person of our subscribers for the following purposes:-

  • Provision of our services,

  • Marketing of services provided or recommended by us or our marketing partners,

  • research and analysis of the data in the aggregate.

The retention period of the personal data of the contact person of our subscribers is up to 25 months after our subscribers cease the registration with us. Apart from the above, it is our policy not to use the personal data of the contact person of our subscribers for other purposes or disclose it to outside individual, bodies or company without the express consent of our subscribers.

Apart from the above, it is our policy not to use the information for other purposes or disclose it to outside individual, bodies or company.
When direct marketing activities are conducted, you are entitled to opt-out from receiving the relevant marketing material.

Security
We restrict access to personal data to employees who have a need to use the data and who have been trained to handle such data properly and observe confidentiality.
Subject Access and Correction
Pursuant to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to request for access and correction of personal data held by us. Request for access and correction should be in writing and addressed to

A.I. International Ltd. / A.I. Trading Co.
Privacy Officer
Room 2-4, 6th Floor,
Chong Fat Commercial Building,
No.266-268 Cheung Sha Wan Road,
Kowloon, Hong Kong.
Customer service: 852-23872840

We shall handle such request as reasonably practicable as possible. We may charge you a reasonable amount of fee by way of an administrative charge whenever you make such request for access.
If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy and Practices, please write to our Privacy Officer at the above address. 

Continue
Compare Products

Compare NowClear  

clear-bug-div
Currencies
Popular Search Terms